West Surrey Family History Society

CDs. SURREY ELECTORAL REGISTERS 1920's / ELECTORAL REGISTERS

Indexed by Street(S) or Name (N).

Back to Supplier

CD 38 A Chertsey Division Autumn 1921:

Addlestone, Bisley, Byfleet, Chertsey, Chobham, Claygate, Egham, Englefield Green, Esher, Hersham, Long Ditton, New Haw, East & West Molesey, Oatlands, Pyrford, St Georges Hill, Thames Ditton, Thorpe, Virginia Water, Walton-on-Thames, West Byfleet, West End (Chobham), Weybridge....

Supplied by: West Surrey Family History Society Product Ref: WSY-CD38A

CD 38 A-K SURREY ELECTORAL REGISTERS – 1920'sNov. 2013

Prepared for publication on 11 CDs by Sue Turner. The files contain photographs of the pages, Indexed by Street (S)or Name (N). Each CD contains an Introduction, a list of the Wards included in the Division and the pages of the Registers for each Ward. Total number of Electors 445,257....

Supplied by: West Surrey Family History Society Product Ref: WSY-38A-K

CD 38 B Croydon Division Spring 1921:

Croydon, South Norwood, Upper Norwood....

Supplied by: West Surrey Family History Society Product Ref: WSY-CD38B

CD 38 C Eastern (Surrey) Division Autumn 1921

Addington, Bletchingley, Caterham, Chelsham, Coulsdon, Crowhurst, Dormansland, Farleigh, Godstone, Horne, Kenley, Limpsfield, Lingfield, Oxted, Purley, Sanderstead, Tandridge, Tatsfield, Titsey, Warlingham, Whyteleafe, Woldingham, Woodcote...

Supplied by: West Surrey Family History Society Product Ref: WSY-CD38C

CD 38 D Epsom Division Autumn 1921:

Ashtead, Banstead, Belmont, Cheam, Chessington, Cobham, Cuddington, Epsom, Ewell, Fetcham, Great Bookham, Headley, Leatherhead, Little Bookham, Stoke D’Abernon, Sutton, Tadworth, Woodmansterne...

Supplied by: West Surrey Family History Society Product Ref: WSY-CD38D

CD 38 E Farnham Division Autumn 1921

Ash, Bagshot, Bourne, Brookwood, Churt, Dockenfield, Farnham, Frensham, Frimley (incl Camberley), Hale, Hindhead, ,Horsell, Knaphill, Normandy, Pirbright, Seale, Shottermill, Tilford, Tongham, Windlesham, Woking, Wrecclesham...

Supplied by: West Surrey Family History Society Product Ref: WSY-CD38E

CD 38 F Guildford Division Autumn 1921

Albury, Alfold, Artington, Bramley, Chiddingfold, Cranleigh, Compton, Dunsfold, East & West Clandon, Elstead, Ewhurst, Godalming, Guildford, Hambledon, Hascombe, Haslemere, East & West Horsley, Merrow, Milford, Ockham, Peper Harow, Puttenham, Ripley, Send, Shalford, Shamley Green, Shere, St Martha, Thursley, Wanborough, Wisley, Witley, Wonersh, Worplesdon...

Supplied by: West Surrey Family History Society Product Ref: WSY-CD38F

CD 38 G Kingston Division Autumn 1921

Berrylands, Coombe, Hook, Kingston-upon-Thames, Malden, New Malden, Norbiton, Southborough, Surbiton, Tolworth. (Includes separate list of Absent Voters)...

Supplied by: West Surrey Family History Society Product Ref: WSY-CD38G

CD 38 H Mitcham Division Autumn 1921

Beddington, Carshalton, Mitcham, Wallington...

Supplied by: West Surrey Family History Society Product Ref: WSY-CD38H

CD 38 I Reigate Division Autumn 1921

Abinger, Betchworth, Buckland, Burstow, Capel, Chaldon, Charlwood, Chipstead, Coldharbour, Dorking, Effingham, Gatton, Holmwood, Horley, Kingswood, Leigh, Merstham, Mickleham, Newdigate, Nutfield, Ockley, Reigate, Walton-on-the-Hill, Westcott, Wotton...

Supplied by: West Surrey Family History Society Product Ref: WSY-CD38I

CD 38 J Richmond Division Autumn 1921

Barnes, Ham, Kew, Mortlake, Petersham, Richmond, North Sheen. (Includes separate list of Absent Voters)...

Supplied by: West Surrey Family History Society Product Ref: WSY-CD38J

CD 38 K Wimbledon Division

Merton, Morden, Wimbledon...

Supplied by: West Surrey Family History Society Product Ref: WSY-CD38K

Found 12 Results.